hpl_HeaderTop
 
 
 
hpl_HeaderBottom
  Association Foundation Alumni PAAE Teach Ag  
 
     
 
 
   
 
PAAE Past Presidents
2010-19      
2016-17 Nicholas Isenberg, Milton Hershey
2015-16 David Bittner, Midd-West
2014-15 Cliff Wallace, Mohawk
2013-14 Carole Fay, Penn Manor
2012-13 Deb Seibert, Manheim
2011-12 SaraBeth Fulton, Big Spring
2010-11 Samuel Heyler , Bradford Area

2000-09      
2009-10 John Wardle, Bermudian Springs
2008-09 Joseph Goodge, Laurel
2007-08 Gretchen Dingman,  Tri-Valley
2006-07 Curtis Turner, Central Columbia
2005-06 Lawrence Way, Clearfield
2004-05 Martin Heyler, Cowanesque
2003-04 Krista Pontius, Greenwood
2002-03 Gerald J. Reichard, Shippensburg
2001-02 Wayne Irish, Northern Potter
2000-01 Leroy Dreibelbis, Middleburg

1990-99      
1999-00 Merril Brofee, West Perry
1998-99 C. Lehman Metzler, Lancaster Mennonite
1997-98 Thomas Willey, Central
1996-97 J. Clair Witwer, Pequea Valley
1995-96 Stephen Kline, West Snyder
1994-95 Vicki Lantz, Big Spring
1993-94 Dr. Kenneth Rhoads 
1992-93 Samuel Wagner
1991-92 Robert Lauffer , Garden Spot
1990-91 Paul Heasley, State College

1980-89      
1989-90 Ronald Frederick, Twin Valley
1988-89 Cecil Lohr 
1987-88 Dr. Earl Ferry 
1986-87 Larry Redding 
1985-86 James Kerr, Jr. 
1984-85 Gerald Strickler, ELCO
1983-84 William Mackereth 
1982-83 Guy Naugle, Red Lion
1981-82 Donald Reinert 
1980-81 Bruce Lemmon, Cumberland Valley

1970-79      
1979-80 Fred Stillwagen -D 
1978-79 August Birchler 
1977-78 Barry Oswald 
1976-77 David Boyer 
1975-76 Roland Duperron 
1974-75 Gerald W. Reichard, Waynesboro
1973-74 Charles Mostoller 
1972-73 Doyle Paul, Brothers Valley
1971-72 Lewis Ayers 
1970-71 Dr. Leroy Smeltz 

1960-69      
1969-70 John Myers 
1968-69 James Shadle 
1967-68 Fred Dillner -D 
1966-67 Wayne Rentschler-D 
1965-66 Harold Hutchison 
1964-65 John Graham -D 
1963-64 Ivan McGee -D 
1962-63 Donald Cross 
1961-62 George Myers -D 
1960-61 Wenroy Smith -D 
1959-60 J. Adam Condo -D 

1950-59      
1958-59 Clayton Northup -? 
1957-58 Russell Rubel -D/Robert Laughry -? 
1956-57 Robert Hopkins -D 
1955-56 Robert Hopkins -D 
1954-55 Harley Spoerlein -D 
1953-54 Paul Hartman -D 
1952-53 Quentin Hine -D 
1951-52 Charles Hess -D 
1950-51 Paul Dunkelberger, Kutztown

1940-1949      
1949-50 David Shantz -D 
1948-49 Samuel Simmons -? 
1947-48 Howard Fox -D

   
 
PAAE
   



 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
 
SIGN UP to receive the latest Pennsylvania FFA news. Enter your email:
 
     
   
 
Home Association Foundation Alumni PAAE Teach Ag
 
     
  © 2017 Pennsylvania FFA & Ag Education. All Rights Reserved.
Admin Login

Website designed by: Wieghat Graphics